0

Sumac wax (Japan wax, vegetable wax)

$30.00 USD

Japan wax, also know as sumac wax, sumach wax, vegetable wax, China green tallow and Japan tallow, is a pale-yellow, waxy, water-insoluble solid with a gummy feel. 
The sumac wax of our company is a fat obtained from the peel of lacquer fruit (lacquer seed kernel). It has a high melting point and low acid value. It has high elasticity, flexibility and excellent brightness, and can be used as fiber lubrication softener and raw material of advanced cosmetics. All are important raw materials in the production of daily chemical products.

Learn more
Learn less

10000 in stock

Category:
© 2022 MyShop

Product Price Quantity Subtotal